Leelashiva7774go Leelashiva7774go Computers and Technology Answered 7) A SRS of n=100 consumers at a Computer Store determined that the wait time in minutes at the service desk was normally distributed with a mean = 50 minutes and sd = 2. Construct a 95% CI for for the mean wait time?