👤

An unknown element X has the following isotopes: 52X (90.00%
abundant, atomic mass = 52.04 amu), 4⁹X (8.00% abundant, atomic
mass = 48.99 amu), and 5ºX (2.00% abundant, atomic mass = 50.09
amu). What is the average atomic mass of X in amu?