👤

Calculate the energy needed to heat 10.5 g ice at -20.0 °C to liquid water at 75.0 °C. The heat of vaporization of water = 2257 J/g, the heat of fusion of water = 334 J/g, the specific heat capacity of water = 4.18 J/g·°C, and the specific heat capacity of ice = 2.06 J/g·°C.