She will have to buy 8 jars for her to make a profit of $214
If Alissa buys 6 jars of honey for $65, then;
If she sells 5 jars for $72, the selling price will be:
Selling price = 5(72) = $360
If she is to make a profit od $214
Profit = selling price - Cost price
214 = n(72) - 390
72n = 214 + 390
72n = 604
n = 8
Hence she will have to buy 8 jars for her to make a profit of $214
Learn more on profit here: https://brainly.com/question/19104371