A 2 kg ice cube is released from point A and slides on a frictionless track as shown in the figure. Determine the speed of the cube at points B and C.

According to the conservation of energy
Mass is 2kg=m
#A
h=5m
PE
Now
#B
h=3.2m
PE:-
Now
#C
h=2m
PE
Now