Algebra please help!!

The airplane reaches its maximum height of 95 feet after 10 seconds
The maximum height of an object the point where the velocity of the object is zero.
Given the function that represents the height of the airplane is expressed as h(t) = -(t-10)² + 95
The maximum height is the point where h'(t) = 0
h'(t) = -2(t-10)
0 = -2t + 10
2t = 10
t = 5secs
Substitute t =10 into the function
h(5) = -(10-10)² + 95
h(5) = -0 + 95
h(5) = 95feet
Hence the airplane reaches its maximum height of 95 feet after 10 seconds
Learn more on maximum height here; https://brainly.com/question/12446886
#SPJ1