Answer :
Profit margin is 48.05 %.
Profit Margin:
- The measure of a product, service, or company's profitability is its profit margin. The bigger the percentage representing the profit margin, the more profitable the company is.
- Since it essentially shows a company's profitability and serves as a predictor of a company's propensity to default on debts, net profit margin is important. It displays how much profit is made for every dollar of goods or services sold as a substitute for efficiency.
- However, a small company's healthy profit margin often falls between 77% and 10%. Any position requiring long hours, the need to prevent and battle crime, or the need to defend others, will necessarily be challenging.
- They frequently have larger overhead expenditures, which explains this.
- Profit Margin =Net Income [tex]$/$[/tex]Total Sales * 100
- Here, Net Income =6,920,000
- Total Sales =14,400,000
- Therefore, Profit Margin =( 6,920,000 \ 14,400,000) * 100
- Profit Margin =48.05 %
Learn more about Profit Margin here brainly.com/question/19865598
#SPJ4